5thcisff


Best Short Animation Films

1. The Best Short Animation award is presented to the Switzerland film AU REVOIR BALTHAZAR directed and produced by Mr.RAFAEL SOMMERHALDER.


2. The Second Best Short Animation award is given to Germany film CITIPATI directed and produced by Mr.ANDREAS FEIX.


3. The Special Jury Award goes to the Germany film SOG directed by Mr.JONATAN SCHWENK.


Short Documentary Awards

1. The Best Short Documentary award is presented to the Zealand film TAMIL STORIES produced and directed by Mr.TIM SWANSON .


2. The Second Best Short Documentary award goes to the India film FIRE FLIES produced and directed by Mr.JOHNSON RAJKUMAR.


3. The Special Jury Award is given to the Mexico film DESDE AQUI.NAMASTE directed by Ms.HECTOR I. JIMENEZ .


Short Fiction Film Awards

1. The Best Short Fiction award is presented to the Turkey film 2 By 2 produced and directed by Mr.MARK PLAYNE.


2. The Second Best Short Fiction award goes to the Turkey film MORTAL directed and produced by Mr.OMER DENIZ .


3. The Special Jury Award is given to the India film A DAY PASSED directed by Mr.THINESH.


4thcisff


Best Short Animation Films

1. The Best Short Animation award is presented to the Chilean film W.A.R.F. directed by Kylie Trupp and produced by Kevin Toledo.


2. The Second Best Short Animation award is given to Italian film OSSA directed by Dario Imbrogno and produced by Davide Ferrazza.


3. The Special Jury Award goes to the Turkish film Golden Shot directed by Gokalp Gonen.


Short Documentary Awards

1. The Best Short Documentary award is presented to the Turkish film Latmos produced and directed by Yavuz Pullukcu .


2. The Second Best Short Documentary award goes to the Turkish film A Whistle Comes From Far Away produced and directed by Burak Dogan.


3. The Special Jury Award is given to the German film Happy without Money directed by Mahyar Hamidian .


Short Fiction Film Awards

1. The Best Short Fiction award is presented to the Indonesian film The Silent Mob produced and directed by Harvan Agustriansyah.


2. The Second Best Short Fiction award goes to the Taiwanese film Way Back Home directed by Cheng Tang-Jung and produced by Wu Hsiu-Ching & Chiu Ding-Hao .


3. The Special Jury Award is given to the Afghan film Mary Mother directed by Sadam Wahidi.


6th CISFF Competition Posters

alternative information

CISFF PHOTOS

alternative information

CISFF

Chennai
alternative information

CISFF

Chennai

PRESS MEDIA

alternative information

CISFF

Chennai
alternative information

CISFF

Chennai


SOCIAL NETWORKS

alternative information
alternative information
alternative information